POINTS – 400 THUNDER PRO SERIES 2016/2017


400 THUNDER SERIES POINTS - TOP FUEL
PositionDriverRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6TOTAL
1WAYNE NEWBY1142810011411447517
2DARREN MORGAN6357115845844421
3DAMIEN HARRIS457377785958390
4TERRY SAINTY42067765443282
5PETER XIBERRAS8774460045252
6DOM LAGANA005858920208
7AARON HAMBRIDGE46088000134
8LARRY DIXON68000046114
9RICHIE CRAMPTON00001010101
10MARK MARIANI00430570100
11RACHELLE SPLATT0032004173
12ANTHONY BEGLEY000004242
400 THUNDER SERIES POINTS - PRO ALCOHOL
PositionDriverRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5TOTAL
1GARY PHILLIPS78114747743386
2STEVEN HAM10756747651364
3WAYNE PRICE8498339941355
4STEVEN REED45459611042338
5ROBERT AMBRUOSI6352533543246
6TERRY SAINTY4158542720200
7CHRIS HARGRAVE207506120176
8JON STING00110045155
9JOHN CANNULI0079047126
10CRAIG GLASSBY000562076
11LUKE MARSDEN005402074
12MARK DAVISON200300050
13SCOTT MACLEAN46000046
14DARREN FRY00004444
15JASON MAGGS42000042
RUSSELL MILLS20000020
PETER ZELOW20000020
JUSTIN WALSHE00002020
GREG CLAYTON00002020
400 THUNDER SERIES POINTS - PRO SLAMMER
PositionDriverRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5TOTAL
1MARK BELLERI104116595242373
2BEN BRAY0741158947325
3GARY PHILLIPS67744111020312
4JEFFERY WILSON8359893820289
5VICTOR BRAY05597950247
6ANDREW SEARLE098565420228
7ROBIN TAYLOR41007045156
8SAM FENECH42006044146
9GEOFF GRADDEN46072200138
10SCOTT MACLEAN7800051129
11JOHN ZAPPIA0006453117
12JASON DONNELLY059002079
13PAUL CANNULI450002065
14PETER BLAKE004220062
15TONY DEFELICE00005353
16STUART BISHOP00005151
17PINO PRIOLO00002020
RUSSELL PAVEY00002020
400 THUNDER SERIES POINTS - TOP BIKE
PositionDriverRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6TOTAL
1CHRIS MATHESON11301168310053465
2CHRIS PORTER665991136345391
3DAMIAN MUSCAT920407711452375
4GAVIN SPANN089056046191
5STEVE BADCOCK07506100136
6ADAM LAYTON0000454489
7ROD BARCHET0056020076
8GEOFF REDGRAVE000004343
9NEVILLE SMITH000004242
10BLAZE HANSEN023000023
400 THUNDER SERIES POINTS - Pro Stock Car
PositionDriverRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5TOTAL
1AARON TREMAYNE9811811611620468
2TYRONNE TREMAYNE4347589953300
3LEE BEKTASH066986046270
4BRIAN PURSELL1064358042249
5WAYNE DALEY674578045235
6JASON HEDGES06405944167
7BILL PERDIKARIS08204920151
8CHRIS SOLDATOS0009152143
9JOHN BARBAGALLO450004388
10RICK CHILTON020056076
11ROB NUNN44000044
12
SHANE TUCKER00430043
13SCOTT PORTER00004141
14BILL KOTSIAS00002020
400 THUNDER SERIES POINTS - Pro Stock Bike
PositionDriverRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5TOTAL
1BRAD LEMBERG531189111658436
2GLENN WOOSTER7265408447308
3DANIEL RABNOTT4463746246289
4MARK HANCOCK103025045173
5PHIL HOWARD8500042127
6SCOTT WHITE464600092
7COREY BUTTIGIEG08700087
8MAURICE ALLEN00060060
9LOCKY IRELAND024260050
10ANDREW BADCOCK00504348
11GEORGE VELLA00004444